Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Troop 622 Calendar

Last revised: 8/9/04

Troop meets every Tuesday,7:30 - 8:30 at St. Titus Church

Lafayette District Calendar

 September  

      March      

October

April

Quick Jump        

November

May

     Quick Jump

December

June

January

July

February

August

September

9/2

First Meeting

Bring permission slips

9/5-7

Camping

Maryland - Directions

9/10

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton

9/13

Picnic

Schultz Plantation

9/14

OA Banquet

Unami Lodge

October

10/8

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton

10/?

BSA Leader Training Course

Musser 8-5

10/17-19

OA Weekend - Tresure Island

Unami Lodge

10/?

Golf Outing

TBD

10/21

Last Day for Popcorn Orders

All orders to Gus

November

11/1

Merit Badge College

Ursinus College

11/8

Scouting for Food

Distribute Bags

11/11

Give out Popcorn

 

11/12

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton

11/15

Scouting for Food

Pick Up Bags

11/27

Thanksgiving

 

December

12/4

New Leader Essentials Training Course

Lower Providence Presbyterian 7:30

12/5

Special Olympics Event

Montgomey County Community College

12/10

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton - Klondike

12/12-14

Cub Pack 622 Christmas Tree Sale

St Titus

12/12-14

Cub Pack 389 Christmas Tree Sale

Paul Fly

12/13

Paintball

Skirmish - Directions

12/23

No Meeting

 

January

1/7

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton

1/10

Cold Weather Training

Firestone

1/10

Klondike Derby

Delmont - McLean Lodge

1/16-18

Camping

Indian Town Gap

1/?

OA Unit Election

 

February

2/7

Life to Eagle Seminar

TBD

2/7

Parents Support Group

Beef & Beverage

Charity Lodge 8:00

2/8

Scouting Anniversary

 

2/8?

Scout Sunday

St. Titus 9:30

2/11

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton

2/14

Valley Forge Pilgrimage

 

2/21

Cub Pack 389 Pinewood Derby

Paul Fly

2/21

Recharter Day

 

2/28

Ski Trip

Blue Mountain

March

3/5-7

Camping

Resica Falls - Brooks & Cox

3/6

Cub Pack 389 Blue & Gold

Skippack Fire Company

3/6

Leader Training Course - Must Register

Lower Providence Presbyterian 8:00

3/6

Den Chief Training Course - Must Register

Lower Providence Presbyterian 8:00

3/11

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton

3/13

District Wide Pinewood Derby

TBD

3/17

Leader Training Course - Must Register

Lower Providence Presbyterian 7:00

3/27

Ian's & Alex's Eagle Court

St. Titus Church 1:00

3/?

Cub Pack 622 Blue & Gold Banquet

TBD

April

4/8

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton

4/17-18

Leader Training Course - Must Register

Delmont

4/16?

Passover

 

4/10

Stony Creek Clean Up

Band Shell @ Elmwood Park 8:00am

4/11

Easter

 

4/23-25

Paul Bunyan

Camp Sacajawea - Directions

4/23-25

OA Weekend - TI

Unami Lodge

4/?

Cub Pack 622 Blue & Gold Banquet

Tech School 6:00

May

5/1-2

Stony Creek Anglers Tournament

Norristown Farm Park

5/6

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton

5/9

Mother's Day

 

5/14-16

OA Weekend - Delmont

Unami Lodge

5/21-32

District Camporee

Penny Packer Mills

June

6/13

Father's Day

 

6/?

Whitewater Rafting

Whitewater Challengers - Directions

Webelos invited

6/?

Philmont - New Mexico

OA Trip

6/?

20 Mile Hike

VF to Philadelphia

6/?

Roundtable 7:30

Picnic

July

7/4-10

Summer Camp

Rodney Scout Reservation

August

8/21

Picnic

Schultz Plantation 12 - 5

September

9/7

First Meeting

7:30

9/10-12

Maryland Trip