Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Troop 622 Calendar

Last revised: 8/19/02

Troop meets every Tuesday,7:30 - 8:30 at St. Titus Church

 September  

      March      

October

April

Quick Jump        

November

May

     Quick Jump

December

June

January

July

February

August

August

8/19

Hike

Wissahickon Gorge

8/20

District Kick Off Mtg

 

September

9/8

Kevin's Eagle Project

Calvert Hurdle Park 9:00

9/12

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton 

9/15

Picnic

Schultz Plantation

9/18

First Meeting

7:30

9/22

Teddy's Eagle Project

 

9/22

Hike

 Philadelphia

9/25

No meeting

 

9/27

Practice Eagle Court

Lower Providence Fire Hall

9/28-30

OA Weekend

Resica Falls

9/29

Dennis' Eagle Court

Lower Providence Fire Hall

9/30

Service Project ?

TBI 12:30

October

10/5-7

Camping / Hike

Ricketts Glenn State Park

10/10

Practice Eagle Court

 

10/10

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton

10/13

Mark's Eagle Court

 

10/20

Andrew's Eagle Project

Norristown Farm Park

10/23

Last Day for Popcorn Orders

All orders to Gus

10/23

Township Meeting (for Cit. Comm)

East Norriton Township Bldg 7:00

10/27

Hike ?

AT Pinnacle

November

11/3

Merit Badge College

Ursinus College

11/4

Hike

?

11/9-11

Backpacking

 

11/10

Scouting for Food

Distribute Bags

11/13

Give out Popcorn

 

11/14

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton

11/16-18

Camping / Hike

 French Creek State Park

11/17

Scouting for Food

Pick Up Bags

11/27

Money Due for Popcorn

 

December

12/8

Paintball

Skirmish

12/7-9

Pack 389 Christmas Tree Sale

Paul Fly

12/8-9

Pack 622 Christmas Tree Sale

St Titus

12/12

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton

12/15

Valley Forge Historical Trail

9:00 Visitors Center

12/26

No Meeting

 

January

1/3

Practice Chris' Eagle Court

Lower Providence Presbyterian Church

1/5

Chris' Eagle Court

Lower Providence Presbyterian Church

1/5

Cold Weather Training

Firestone

1/9

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton

1/11-13

Camping for Klondike

Musser Scout Reservation

1/12

Klondike Derby

Musser Scout Reservation

1/25-27

Eagle Ski Weekend

Shawnee

1/26

Ski Trip

Shawnee

1/29

OA Unit Election

 

February

2/2

Life to Eagle Seminar

West Norriton 9 - 11

2/8

Scouting Anniversary

 

2/10

Scout Sunday

St. Titus 9:30

2/13

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton

2/15-17

Valley Forge Encampment

 

2/16

Parents Support Group

Beef & Beverage

Charity Lodge

8:00 

2/23

Recharter Day

 

2/22-24

Camping - Fort Indiantown Gap

PA Army National Guard

2/26

Cub Pack 724 Webelos Crossover Ceremony

Whitehall Elementary 7:00

March

3/1

Cub Pack 389 Blue & Gold

Tech School 6:00

3/2

Unami Lodge Banquet

 

3/5

Deputy Pinkney

 

3/8

Cub Pack 622 Blue & Gold Banquet

Tech School 6:00

3/9

Leader Training Course

Lower Providence Presbyterian Church 8-5

3/11

Practice for Justin's Eagle Court

Paul V Fly 7:30-8:30

3/12

Troop meeting is back on

 

3/13

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton - Safety Training

3/16

Personal Management Merit Badge

Pottstown First Union 10-12

3/16

Justin's Eagle Court

Naval Defense Center 1:00 Must RSVP!

3/17

10 Mile Hike

Appalachian Trail

3/23

Rock Climbing

Cliffhangers

3/23

Cub Pack 389 Pinewood Derby

Paul Fly

3/27

Leader Training Course

Lower Providence Presbyterian Church 7-10

3/28

Passover

 

3/31

Easter

 

April

4/10

Roundtable 7:30

Firestone - Program Planning

4/13

Hike 10 mile

AT - Bear Rocks to Lehigh Gorge

4/13-14

Leader Training Course

Delmont

4/19-21

Paul Bunyan

Camp Sacajawea

4/19-21

OA Weekend - Musser

Unami Lodge

4/28

Bobby's Eagle Part 3

Lou's Shop 2:00

May

5/3-5

Backpacking - AT

Pine Grove Furnace - Caledonia

5/3-5

Lafayette District Spring Camporee

Swamp Creek Park

5/4

Mid-Atlantic Scout

Orienteering Championships

French Creek State Park

5/8

Roundtable 7:30

Methacton

5/11

Hike - 10 mile

AT - Pinnacle & Pulpit Rock

5/12

Mother's Day

 

5/17-19

Whitewater Rafting

Whitewater Challengers

Webelos invited

5/17-19

OA Weekend - TI

Unami Lodge

June

6/1

St. Titus 40 Year

May be cancelled

6/2

20 Mile Hike

VF to Philadelphia

6/4

Practice for Teddy's Eagle Court

Conshohocken

6/8

Teddy's Eagle Court

 

 6/7-9

OA Conclave - TI

Unami Lodge

6/14-16

Patriot's Day Encampment

Daniel Boone Homestead

Info

6/16

Father's Day

 

6/18-7/5

Philmont - New Mexico

OA Trip

6/20-24

Backpacking - 5 day

Loyalsock Trail

6/29

Kevin's Eagle Court

 

6/?

Roundtable 7:30

Picnic

July

7/7-13

Summer Camp

Rodney Scout Reservation

August

8/4-10

Junior Leader Training - Silver Stag

Musser

8/13

Dedication of Bobby's Eagle Project

Norristown Farm Park

8/20

Parent's Meeting

7:30 Scout Room

8/?

Planning Meeting

Schultz's

September

9/14

Picnic

Schultz Plantation

9/17

First Meeting

7:30

9/27-29

OA Weekend - Musser

Unami Lodge